Taleo.Net - Info taleo.net

taleo.net receives about 843,500 unique visitors and 3,517,395 (4.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $25,795.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,101,587.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank taleo.net is ranked number 426 in the world and 0.1687% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Redwood City, CA, 94065, United States and links to network IP address 68.233.77.233.

About - taleo.net

Leading organizations worldwide use Taleo on-demand talent management solutions to ess, acquire, develop, and align their workforce for improved business performance.
How did taleo.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is taleo.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
843,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
25,305,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,517,395 (4.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
426 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1687% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.8%51.1%149
India 8.3%9.0%384
Canada 6.0%5.5%156
United Kingdom 4.2%3.8%381
France 2.4%2.4%660
China 1.9%2.1%2402
United Arab Emirates 1.7%2.0%74
Australia 1.7%1.6%391
Nigeria 1.4%1.8%178
Germany 1.4%1.1%1507
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.4%379
South Africa 1.0%1.0%330
Italy 1.0%1.0%1239
Pakistan 1.0%1.1%368
Japan 0.9%0.8%3888
Brazil 0.9%0.9%1415
Qatar 0.8%0.9%157
Egypt 0.7%0.7%698
Spain 0.7%0.7%1601
Singapore 0.6%0.7%412
Poland 0.5%0.5%1376
Mexico 0.5%0.5%1447

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tbe.taleo.net
19.70%14.38%3.04
taleo.net
2.53%1.24%2.04
marriott.taleo.net
1.97%1.52%3.20
oracle.taleo.net
1.88%1.59%3.53
unilever.taleo.net
1.49%1.70%4.75
pg.taleo.net
1.38%1.29%3.9
jpmchase.taleo.net
1.36%1.31%4.01
kp.taleo.net
1.18%0.85%3.0
ey.taleo.net
0.98%0.74%3.1
hilton.taleo.net
0.90%0.68%3.1
hsbc.taleo.net
0.90%0.91%4.2
abinbev.taleo.net
0.88%0.73%3.5
tas-ey.taleo.net
0.88%0.88%4.2
honeywell.taleo.net
0.87%0.59%2.9
ngc.taleo.net
0.87%0.66%3.2
vodafone.taleo.net
0.82%0.77%3.9
ms.taleo.net
0.79%0.66%3.5
schneiderele.taleo.net
0.78%0.64%3.4
tas-ekgcareers.taleo.net
0.78%0.70%3.7
nestle.taleo.net
0.77%0.59%3.2
barclays.taleo.net
0.76%0.65%3.5
dell.taleo.net
0.72%0.61%3.5
learn.taleo.net
0.71%0.98%5.7
jacobs.taleo.net
0.69%0.45%2.7
hca.taleo.net
0.69%0.52%3.1
tas-accenture.taleo.net
0.69%0.72%4.4
citi.taleo.net
0.69%0.91%5.5
danaher.taleo.net
0.64%0.47%3.0
nordstrom.taleo.net
0.60%0.48%3.3
alliancedata.taleo.net
0.58%0.36%2.6
starbucks.taleo.net
0.58%0.56%4.0
daimler.taleo.net
0.55%0.43%3.3
uhg.taleo.net
0.54%0.61%4.7
aluperf.taleo.net
0.51%0.45%3.7
fox.taleo.net
0.50%0.39%3.3
dtt.taleo.net
0.50%0.49%4.1
bnpparibasgt.taleo.net
0.50%0.51%4.3
ihg.taleo.net
0.47%0.49%4.3
cibc.taleo.net
0.46%0.33%3.0
toc.taleo.net
0.45%0.38%3.5
frhi.taleo.net
0.45%0.36%3.3
conduent.taleo.net
0.45%0.31%2.9
enirecruit.taleo.net
0.44%0.56%5.3
staples.taleo.net
0.43%0.34%3.3
emerson.taleo.net
0.43%0.31%3.0
tas-nestle.taleo.net
0.42%0.32%3.2
hm.taleo.net
0.42%0.46%4.5
hyatt.taleo.net
0.42%0.36%3.6
siemenscorp.taleo.net
0.42%0.23%2.3
thales.taleo.net
0.41%0.32%3.2
cognizant.taleo.net
0.41%0.30%3.0
fidelity.taleo.net
0.40%0.29%3.0
att.taleo.net
0.40%0.46%4.8
lifetime.taleo.net
0.39%0.31%3.3
partners.taleo.net
0.38%0.27%3.0
lmig.taleo.net
0.37%0.30%3.4
boeing.taleo.net
0.37%0.36%4.1
gapinc.taleo.net
0.35%0.49%5.8
cu.taleo.net
0.35%0.22%2.6
mondelez.taleo.net
0.34%0.26%3.2
tas-yahoo.taleo.net
0.34%0.24%2.9
heb.taleo.net
0.33%0.31%3.9
cigna.taleo.net
0.33%0.20%2.5
tas-creditsuisse.taleo.net
0.32%0.28%3.6
cargill.taleo.net
0.32%0.22%2.9
appliedmat.taleo.net
0.32%0.31%4.0
massanf.taleo.net
0.32%0.23%3.1
axp.taleo.net
0.32%0.22%2.9
aircanada.taleo.net
0.32%0.20%2.7
gm.taleo.net
0.31%0.25%3.3
mmc.taleo.net
0.30%0.26%3.5
teradata.taleo.net
0.30%0.27%3.9
***mins.taleo.net
0.30%0.42%5.8
socgen.taleo.net
0.30%0.33%4.5
usbank.taleo.net
0.29%0.19%2.8
nielsen.taleo.net
0.29%0.16%2.3
autodesk.taleo.net
0.29%0.20%3.0
tmm.taleo.net
0.29%0.24%3.5
quintiles.taleo.net
0.29%0.21%3.1
petco.taleo.net
0.29%0.23%3.4
tas-marriott.taleo.net
0.29%0.29%4.2
sc.taleo.net
0.29%0.37%5.2
bakerhughes.taleo.net
0.28%0.27%4.0
cox.taleo.net
0.28%0.33%5.0
icfi.taleo.net
0.28%0.18%2.8
blackrock.taleo.net
0.28%0.15%2.3
sutterhealth.taleo.net
0.28%0.26%3.8
reedelsevier.taleo.net
0.28%0.19%2.8
zurich.taleo.net
0.28%0.25%3.6
jobsnsw.taleo.net
0.27%0.18%2.8
engie.taleo.net
0.27%0.18%2.9
ipg.taleo.net
0.27%0.16%2.5
tas-cognizant.taleo.net
0.26%0.29%4.7
mckesson.taleo.net
0.26%0.16%2.5
bt.taleo.net
0.25%0.19%3.3
l3com.taleo.net
0.25%0.17%2.7
ual-pro.taleo.net
0.25%0.24%4.0
caterpillar.taleo.net
0.25%0.22%3.7
tas-boehringer.taleo.net
0.24%0.14%2.5
caapk.taleo.net
0.24%0.36%6.4
utoronto.taleo.net
0.24%0.14%2.5
macys.taleo.net
0.24%0.23%3.9
assessment.taleo.net
0.24%0.15%2.6
iaea.taleo.net
0.24%0.13%2.3
nike.taleo.net
0.24%0.26%4.5
hdr.taleo.net
0.24%0.13%2.2
adityabirla.taleo.net
0.24%0.17%3.0
manulife.taleo.net
0.24%0.17%3.0
merlin.taleo.net
0.23%0.18%3.3
cantire.taleo.net
0.23%0.18%3.3
lbrands.taleo.net
0.23%0.28%5.0
kelloggs.taleo.net
0.22%0.20%3.8
bmo.taleo.net
0.22%0.16%2.9
chs.taleo.net
0.22%0.15%2.7
textron.taleo.net
0.22%0.17%3.2
abbvie.taleo.net
0.21%0.15%3.0
tetratech.taleo.net
0.21%0.13%2.6
eaton.taleo.net
0.21%0.26%5.3
supervalu.taleo.net
0.21%0.23%4.4
chipotle.taleo.net
0.21%0.25%4.9
tas-johnsoncontrols.taleo.net
0.21%0.13%2.5
cbre.taleo.net
0.21%0.24%4.7
ircareers.taleo.net
0.21%0.12%2.3
sherwin.taleo.net
0.21%0.17%3.4
firesecurity.taleo.net
0.21%0.12%2.4
nintendo.taleo.net
0.21%0.12%2.5
stanford.taleo.net
0.20%0.10%2.1
fortive.taleo.net
0.20%0.14%3.0
kingfisher.taleo.net
0.20%0.14%2.9
bam.taleo.net
0.20%0.17%3.5
stccareers.taleo.net
0.20%0.17%3.5
tas-roche.taleo.net
0.20%0.18%3.8
pearson.taleo.net
0.20%0.20%4.2
pmi.taleo.net
0.20%0.20%4.2
progressive.taleo.net
0.20%0.17%3.6
dsg.taleo.net
0.20%0.20%4.3
worleyparsons.taleo.net
0.19%0.18%3.8
telus.taleo.net
0.19%0.14%3.2
kbr.taleo.net
0.19%0.13%2.9
exeloncorp.taleo.net
0.19%0.14%3.0
djeholdings.taleo.net
0.19%0.14%3.0
biglots.taleo.net
0.19%0.18%3.9
brinker.taleo.net
0.19%0.17%3.8
pru.taleo.net
0.19%0.11%2.5
kindred.taleo.net
0.19%0.11%2.5
rossstores.taleo.net
0.19%0.24%5.5
syngentacrop.taleo.net
0.18%0.13%3.1
humana.taleo.net
0.18%0.13%3.0
oecd.taleo.net
0.18%0.13%3.0
tsmc.taleo.net
0.18%0.17%3.9
vestas.taleo.net
0.18%0.17%3.9
ga.taleo.net
0.17%0.10%2.5
sunlifefinancial.taleo.net
0.17%0.13%3.1
ch2mhill.taleo.net
0.17%0.22%5.1
xerox.taleo.net
0.17%0.10%2.5
chicago.taleo.net
0.17%0.11%2.7
carrefour.taleo.net
0.17%0.16%4.0
dyncorp.taleo.net
0.17%0.13%3.1
stjhs.taleo.net
0.17%0.12%3.0
antheminc.taleo.net
0.17%0.15%3.6
wmtalent.taleo.net
0.16%0.11%3.0
baxter.taleo.net
0.16%0.09%2.5
sapient.taleo.net
0.16%0.09%2.4
mbakerintl.taleo.net
0.16%0.11%2.9
here.taleo.net
0.16%0.11%2.9
bms.taleo.net
0.16%0.09%2.3
tas-kbr.taleo.net
0.16%0.13%3.2
familydollar.taleo.net
0.16%0.12%3.2
tfl.taleo.net
0.16%0.15%3.8
frb.taleo.net
0.16%0.13%3.5
ghd.taleo.net
0.16%0.14%3.5
flydubai.taleo.net
0.16%0.19%5.0
cornellu.taleo.net
0.16%0.14%3.6
elseif.taleo.net
0.16%0.14%3.5
rollsroyce.taleo.net
0.15%0.16%4.2
invesco.taleo.net
0.15%0.11%3.0
accenture.taleo.net
0.15%0.16%4.6
nov.taleo.net
0.15%0.13%3.7
veolia.taleo.net
0.15%0.08%2.2
dacareers.taleo.net
0.15%0.10%2.7
elcompanies.taleo.net
0.15%0.16%4.7
kering.taleo.net
0.15%0.12%3.4
bswhealth.taleo.net
0.15%0.10%2.8
target.taleo.net
0.15%0.16%4.6
desjardins.taleo.net
0.14%0.11%3.2
usfood.taleo.net
0.14%0.11%3.2
jnjc.taleo.net
0.14%0.15%4.3
ups.taleo.net
0.14%0.10%3.1
nokia.taleo.net
0.14%0.09%2.7
arcadis.taleo.net
0.14%0.13%3.9
thehartford.taleo.net
0.14%0.10%2.8
providence.taleo.net
0.14%0.16%4.7
garmin.taleo.net
0.14%0.10%3.1
lululemon.taleo.net
0.14%0.10%3.0
tas-vodafone.taleo.net
0.14%0.13%3.8
mhe.taleo.net
0.14%0.09%2.5
ahs.taleo.net
0.14%0.09%2.7
hitachi.taleo.net
0.14%0.07%2.2
davita.taleo.net
0.14%0.12%3.5
redbull.taleo.net
0.14%0.12%3.6
ppdi.taleo.net
0.14%0.09%2.6
gartner.taleo.net
0.14%0.11%3.4
incresearch.taleo.net
0.14%0.07%2.1
tsc.taleo.net
0.14%0.08%2.4
skanska.taleo.net
0.13%0.13%4.0
tas-aluperf.taleo.net
0.13%0.10%3.2
roche.taleo.net
0.13%0.13%4.4
rockwellcollins.taleo.net
0.13%0.10%3.1
rgisllc.taleo.net
0.13%0.10%3.0
dpsg.taleo.net
0.13%0.08%2.6
anzglobal.taleo.net
0.13%0.09%3.0
seagate.taleo.net
0.13%0.09%2.9
gfoundries.taleo.net
0.13%0.09%3.0
emaar.taleo.net
0.13%0.08%2.7
cuhk.taleo.net
0.13%0.12%3.8
ncr.taleo.net
0.13%0.16%5.2
centene.taleo.net
0.13%0.08%2.8
mcps.taleo.net
0.13%0.13%4.4
dow.taleo.net
0.13%0.15%4.7
didata.taleo.net
0.13%0.11%3.5
panasonic.taleo.net
0.13%0.14%4.5
dhlth.taleo.net
0.13%0.14%4.7
nestleusa.taleo.net
0.13%0.15%4.9
uboc.taleo.net
0.12%0.10%3.3
airtel.taleo.net
0.12%0.11%3.8
mosaic.taleo.net
0.12%0.11%3.8
burnsmcdonn.taleo.net
0.12%0.09%3.3
vectrusjobs.taleo.net
0.12%0.09%3.1
tenet.taleo.net
0.12%0.14%4.7
chi2.taleo.net
0.12%0.10%3.4
bombardier.taleo.net
0.12%0.12%4.0
ou.taleo.net
0.12%0.08%2.8
dupontimpl.taleo.net
0.12%0.12%4.2
rb.taleo.net
0.12%0.13%4.5
arupjobs.taleo.net
0.11%0.09%3.5
hondana.taleo.net
0.11%0.08%3.3
henkel.taleo.net
0.11%0.11%4.2
synnex.taleo.net
0.11%0.13%5.1
leidos.taleo.net
0.11%0.12%4.4
imf.taleo.net
0.11%0.07%2.8
cpsk12il.taleo.net
0.11%0.10%3.7
edmonton.taleo.net
0.11%0.10%3.8
baycare.taleo.net
0.11%0.11%4.2
millennium.taleo.net
0.11%0.10%3.6
dddsystems.taleo.net
0.11%0.10%3.8
westpac.taleo.net
0.11%0.10%3.7
ceb.taleo.net
0.11%0.06%2.5
petrorabigh.taleo.net
0.11%0.10%3.8
vwgoa.taleo.net
0.10%0.08%3.3
sce.taleo.net
0.10%0.07%3.0
lifepoint.taleo.net
0.10%0.07%2.7
lazard.taleo.net
0.10%0.06%2.5
edwards.taleo.net
0.10%0.06%2.6
multichoice.taleo.net
0.10%0.06%2.6
cbc.taleo.net
0.10%0.06%2.4
fanniemae.taleo.net
0.10%0.07%2.9
languageline.taleo.net
0.10%0.07%3.1
lqcareers.taleo.net
0.10%0.05%2.4
fcb.taleo.net
0.10%0.06%2.4
wipo.taleo.net
0.10%0.07%3.0
acetalent.taleo.net
0.10%0.07%2.9
zionsbancorp.taleo.net
0.10%0.05%2.2
gopenske.taleo.net
0.10%0.08%3.2
itv.taleo.net
0.10%0.07%2.8
inggroup.taleo.net
0.10%0.12%5.0
geico.taleo.net
0.10%0.13%5.0
borgwarner.taleo.net
0.10%0.11%4.8
mylan.taleo.net
0.10%0.09%3.7
sabre.taleo.net
0.10%0.09%3.7
csc.taleo.net
0.10%0.11%4.6
upmcjobs.taleo.net
0.10%0.11%4.8
alstom.taleo.net
0.10%0.05%2.2
nshs.taleo.net
0.10%0.13%5.2
atkinsglobal.taleo.net
0.10%0.12%4.8
harristeeter.taleo.net
0.10%0.10%4.0
nato.taleo.net
0.09%0.07%3.3
transunion.taleo.net
0.09%0.06%2.8
merck.taleo.net
0.09%0.06%3.0
bskyb.taleo.net
0.09%0.07%3.2
brocade.taleo.net
0.09%0.07%3.1
bbaaviation.taleo.net
0.09%0.05%2.4
cdw.taleo.net
0.09%0.07%3.0
bsc.taleo.net
0.09%0.07%3.4
ppg.taleo.net
0.09%0.06%2.6
eulen.taleo.net
0.09%0.06%2.8
uab.taleo.net
0.09%0.07%3.5
swissport.taleo.net
0.09%0.06%2.9
intuit.taleo.net
0.09%0.11%5.2
fdc.taleo.net
0.09%0.08%3.5
cwt.taleo.net
0.09%0.08%3.7
kochcareers.taleo.net
0.09%0.09%4.3
basf.taleo.net
0.09%0.10%4.6
vanderbilt.taleo.net
0.09%0.06%2.7
teletech.taleo.net
0.09%0.08%3.5
purdue.taleo.net
0.09%0.11%4.7
molina.taleo.net
0.09%0.05%2.4
hbc.taleo.net
0.08%0.11%5.3
temple.taleo.net
0.08%0.06%3.1
johnsoncontrols.taleo.net
0.08%0.07%3.5
baesystems.taleo.net
0.08%0.06%3.2
praxair.taleo.net
0.08%0.06%3.1
rolls-royce.taleo.net
0.08%0.06%3.4
gallup.taleo.net
0.08%0.05%2.6
aloricajobs.taleo.net
0.08%0.10%5.0
ut.taleo.net
0.08%0.06%3.2
intuitive.taleo.net
0.08%0.07%3.5
altayer.taleo.net
0.08%0.08%4.0
solvay.taleo.net
0.08%0.05%2.7
akzonobel.taleo.net
0.08%0.09%5.0
genesys.taleo.net
0.08%0.07%3.7
fti.taleo.net
0.08%0.05%2.7
adb.taleo.net
0.08%0.07%3.8
caci.taleo.net
0.08%0.09%4.4
mtb.taleo.net
0.08%0.07%3.2
cbi.taleo.net
0.08%0.06%3.0
botw.taleo.net
0.08%0.07%3.4
activision.taleo.net
0.08%0.08%4.1
petrofac.taleo.net
0.08%0.05%2.7
pr.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.6
pwcau.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.3
carreiraazul.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.5
ardent.taleo.net
0.07%0.05%3.2
hologic.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.4
neimanmarcus.taleo.net
0.07%0.05%3.1
itron.taleo.net
0.07%0.05%3.1
govskpsc.taleo.net
0.07%0.05%3.4
banquenationaleducanada.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.2
foschini.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.5
barrick.taleo.net
0.07%0.08%5.0
rubytuesday.taleo.net
0.07%0.09%5.0
awrostamani.taleo.net
0.07%0.07%3.9
fmcna.taleo.net
0.07%0.07%4.1
whataburger.taleo.net
0.07%0.08%5.0
ae.taleo.net
0.07%0.10%5.5
wipro.taleo.net
0.07%0.07%4.5
cintas.taleo.net
0.07%0.09%5.5
bnymellon.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.8
takedapharm.taleo.net
0.07%0.08%4.8
suez.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.4
areva.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.4
suntrust.taleo.net
0.07%0.07%4.7
rakuten.taleo.net
0.07%0.08%5
tas-arupjobs.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.7
xilinx.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.4
bmcsoftware.taleo.net
0.07%0.06%3.8
medtronic.taleo.net
0.06%0.05%3.4
medline.taleo.net
0.06%0.05%3.4
nwl.taleo.net
0.06%0.07%5.0
sgs.taleo.net
0.06%0.06%4.3
aflac.taleo.net
0.06%0.06%3.9
saic.taleo.net
0.06%0.06%4.4
meijer.taleo.net
0.06%0.07%4.3
nmhc.taleo.net
0.06%0.07%4.8
wegmans.taleo.net
0.06%0.07%4.6
pb.taleo.net
0.05%0.11%8.4
ocbc.taleo.net
0.05%0.05%4.3
celgenejobs.taleo.net
0.05%0.05%4.5
walgreens.taleo.net
0.05%0.06%5.1
axa.taleo.net
0.05%0.05%4.6
southernwine.taleo.net
0.05%0.06%4.5
scripps.taleo.net
0.05%0.05%4.8
santanderus.taleo.net
0.05%0.05%4.8
dss.taleo.net
0.04%0.14%14
gemalto.taleo.net
0.04%0.05%5.2
windstream.taleo.net
0.04%0.05%5.5
ovs.taleo.net
0.04%0.05%5.0
s01bracbank.taleo.net
0.01%0.12%39
OTHER
0%12.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush taleo.net
Domain:
  taleo.net
Rank:
  2,580
Organic Keywords:
  726,011
Organic Traffic:
  919,567
Organic Cost:
  $1,495,264.00
Adwords Keywords:
  104
Adwords Traffic:
  645
Adwords Cost:
  $835.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  39
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,902
Total Backlinks:
  4,155,907
Follow Links:
  3,370,342
Nofollow Links:
  785,565
Referring Domains:
  20,410
Referring IPs:
  17,816

How socially engaged is taleo.net?

Facebook:
  221
Google +:
  6
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much taleo.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$25,795.00
Monthly Revenue:
$773,850.00
Yearly Revenue:
$9,415,175.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,797,389$20,616.05
Canada 193,457$1,356.13
United Kingdom 133,661$832.71
India 316,566$506.50
Australia 56,278$423.78
France 84,417$396.76
United Arab Emirates 70,348$263.80
China 73,865$228.24
Germany 38,691$186.88
Nigeria 63,313$165.88
South Africa 35,174$155.12
Italy 35,174$122.76
Saudi Arabia 49,244$99.47
Japan 28,139$90.05
Qatar 31,657$83.89
Singapore 24,622$73.62
Brazil 31,657$56.03
Pakistan 38,691$41.01
Poland 17,587$31.83
Spain 24,622$27.33
Egypt 24,622$19.94
Mexico 17,587$17.06

How much money do taleo.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,686.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$140,584.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,710,445.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
588,882
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
17,666,468
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
214,942,029
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 323,530$3,710.89
Canada 48,364$339.03
India 88,638$141.82
United Kingdom 21,386$133.23
Australia 11,256$84.76
Germany 11,220$54.19
France 9,286$43.64
United Arab Emirates 9,849$36.93
China 9,602$29.67
Singapore 7,140$21.35
Saudi Arabia 10,341$20.89
Italy 5,980$20.87
Pakistan 12,381$13.12
Poland 5,804$10.50
Spain 4,678$5.19
Qatar 1,899$5.03
Brazil 1,899$3.36
Nigeria 1,266$3.32
South Africa 703$3.10
Japan 844$2.70
Mexico 1,583$1.54
Egypt 1,231$1.00

How much is taleo.net worth?

Website Value:
$15,101,587.91

Where is taleo.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
68.233.77.233
ASN:
AS7160 
ISP:
Oracle Corporation 
Server Location:
Redwood City
CA
94065
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.233.77.233

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does taleo.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1747 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/jquery.js
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/oraclelib-mosaic.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/ocom-mosaic.css
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/ocom-base-styles.css
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/master-mosaic.css
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/oracle-video.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

I want to... and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Sign In/Register and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Solutions and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
OTN renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Taleo Enterprise Cloud Service and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Overview renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Oracle Taleo E…Cloud Service renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Talent Managem…the Enterprise renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Leading organi…l flexibility. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
White paper:…Success (PDF) and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Request a Live Demo renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Overview renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Resources renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Stay Connected: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Oracle Taleo E…allows you to: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Align your peo…back every day and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Oracle Taleo E…rvice Products and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
We're Here to Help renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
E-mail this page and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
CUSTOMERS AND EVENTS and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Learn About Or…loud Computing and 31 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Java Magazine renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
CONTACT AND CHAT renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
US Sales: +1.800.633.0738 renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Cookie Preferences and 10 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rules.atgsvcs.com/EERules/view/rules/3.0/json/200106303424/11F9Q-MLA-y9ShXDRdiPPBeQ_RFgO4_AvLfc-laxVsmuOzk213F (expiration not specified)
http://rules.atgsvcs.com/EERules/xd/3.0/json/200106303424/xd.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.oracle.com/us/corporate/acquisitions/taleo/taleo-demo-bnr-182-1733126.jpg (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im01t0-flat-tgmcs2-1659402.jpg (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im01t0-flat-tocs3-1659425.jpg (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im01t0-flat-tpmcs2-1659434.jpg (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im01t0-flat-trcs1-1659459.jpg (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im07t1-angle-trcs1-1659461.png (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im07t1-flat-tgmcs2-1659404.png (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im07t1-flat-tocs3-1659427.png (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im07t1-flat-tpmcs2-1659436.png (30 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/s09-operator1-1592223.png (30 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/ocom/groups/systemobject/@mktg_admin/do***ents/digitalasset/0***25.gif (30 minutes)
http://admin.brightcove.com/js/BrightcoveExperiences.js (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/email.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/jquery.js (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/master-mosaic.css (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/ocom-base-styles.css (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/ocom-mosaic.css (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/oracle-video.css (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/oraclelib-cloud-chat.js (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/oraclelib-mosaic.js (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/print_icon.gif (60 minutes)
http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/sales-chat-bttn.png (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/c01-bg.png (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/c01-bg2.png (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/ct01-bg.png (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/ct01-tabs-bg.png (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/list-icons.png (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_code.js (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_code_ocom.js (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/metrics/ora_ocom.js (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/s09-sprite.png (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/u01-u06-f01-min-sprite.png?v=2 (60 minutes)
http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/u03-chevron.png (60 minutes)
http://as00.estara.com/fs/lr.php?onload=1&accountid=200106303424&api_version=1.0 (3 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.or…ion/index.html" class="menu-ocom menu-multicol">Country</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ora…iew/index.html">Sign In/Register</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="txtSearch" name="Ntt" class="textcnt autocl…complete-input"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="u01searchbttn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.or…cts/index.html" class="u01nav">Products</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ora…ork/index.html" class="u01btn">OTN</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/products/index.html">Products and Services</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/media1/tal…ep-1***7013.pdf">Data Sheet (PDF)</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/taleo-ente…&amp;height=600#/0"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://go.ora…ampaignId=1448">Request a Live Demo</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.fac…/#!/OracleApps">Facebook</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.lin…company/oracle">LinkedIn</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/oracle">Twitter</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.youtube.com/Oracle">YouTube</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#contact_us">We&#39;re Here to Help</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void 0;">Printer View</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.or…oud/index.html">Learn About Or…loud Computing</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/technetwork/j…ine/index.html">Java Magazine</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.or…ate/index.html">Integrated Clo…tform Services</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.or…copyright.html">© Oracle</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/social-med…ook/index.html">Facebook</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/social-med…din/index.html">LinkedIn</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/social-med…ter/index.html">Twitter</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://plus.g…18987921226255">Google+</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.youtube.com/oracle/">YouTube</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/us/syndicatio…eds/index.html">Oracle RSS Feed</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 85.7KiB (54% reduction).

Compressing http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/list-icons.png could save 55.5KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oracle.com/us/corporate/acquisitions/taleo/taleo-demo-bnr-182-1733126.jpg could save 14.9KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oracleimg.com/us/assets/u01-u06-f01-min-sprite.png?v=2 could save 10.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im01t0-flat-trcs1-1659459.jpg could save 1.1KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im01t0-flat-tpmcs2-1659434.jpg could save 1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im01t0-flat-tgmcs2-1659402.jpg could save 1,009B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/im01t0-flat-tocs3-1659425.jpg could save 962B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.oracle.com/us/assets/sales-chat-bttn.png could save 946B (28% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,013 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="u01toolsw1">Oracle Co…ister Help</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="u01nav">Products…Java Magazine</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="breadCrumb_Content">Products and S…Overview</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="#contact_us">We&#39;re Here to Help</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/us/corporate/…82-1733126.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="javascript: void 0;">Printer View</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="u06v1z1"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="u06v1w1">Oracle Cloud…artner Support</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/us/syndicatio…eds/index.html">Oracle RSS Feed</a> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.9KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.bluekai.com/site/25868?dt=0&r=1***1308***7&sig=2584915677&bkca=KJ0PA1t3yM9xCjIZnGrdbvRnDxmYTWnlJSSeeDNZxM3NwgTEOKlkrCaYjF/kmU1TWqiGtq+H3YN0RxM8EYsqqx4QGwcb/uau+DzKQY+3e82pVPbS1+64GpRmLr7TgOtxNO60hOO+ZIesDP5JwDsXVjB/++p/FQfOVSwjWgjFIJ/SeZCIcdO4dqr6WIZSVPJRjN1k3Idf7JfwzABKxY5dPx3i18hSdD5PXzrmQGW5Hq4A9loonPjyp8IhmIL+a8wHoDc4uGla4nJRgjqMIx1N5R3f could save 2.6KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://rules.atgsvcs.com/EERules/view/rules/3.0/json/200106303424/11F9Q-MLA-y9ShXDRdiPPBeQ_RFgO4_AvLfc-laxVsmuOzk213F could save 2.3KiB (64% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/taleo/enterprise/overview/index.html could save 1.3KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to taleo.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: http://www.oracle.com/us/products/applications/taleo/enterprise/overview/index.html
Date: Sat, 06 May 2017 21:06:33 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Oracle-HTTP-Server
Content-Length: 43683
X-ORACLE-DMS-ECID: 005Ji5SzkcX9Lew70F3FEF00024b007b7c
X-ORACLE-DMS-RID: 0:3
Surrogate-Control: content="ESI/1.0"
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sat, 06 May 2017 21:06:33 GMT
Connection: close
X-XSS-Protection: 1
Actual-Object-TTL: 1800

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX dcrelay00.taleo.net 300
MX chrelay00.taleo.net 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-a.pnap.net
Rname hostmaster.pnap.net
Serial Number 495271085
Refresh 1800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 68.233.77.233 292
NS ns-d.pnap.net 453
NS ns-a.pnap.net 453
NS ns-c.pnap.net 453
NS ns-b.pnap.net 453

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-15
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: TALEO.NET
Domain ID: 170784925_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-07T13:54:11Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-15T20:15:46Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-15T20:15:46Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Oracle Corporation
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Oracle Corporation
Registrant Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3
Registrant City: Redwood S***s
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94065
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505062220
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.6505062120
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Oracle Corporation
Admin Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3
Admin City: Redwood S***s
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94065
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505062220
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.6505062120
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Billing Contact
Tech Organization: Oracle Corporation
Tech Street: 500 Oracle Parkway M/S 501ip3
Tech City: Redwood S***s
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94065
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505062120
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.6505062120
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-C.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-D.PNAP.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-07T13:54:11Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Oracle Corporation, email
+1.6505062220
+1.6505062220 (fax)
http://www.oracle.com


The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TALEO.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-A.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-B.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-C.PNAP.NET
Name Server: NS-D.PNAP.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-may-2016
Creation Date: 15-jun-2005
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 06 May 2017 21:06:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 103 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

celue.tv
38 secs
zemtv.com
46 secs
elpuntano.com
1 min
zemra.de
1 min
zemra.at
2 mins
six.com.tw
2 mins
ikmultimediachina.com
3 mins
zemra-chat.com
3 mins
barzellettedivertenti.cloud
4 mins
zemel.sfr.com
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
taleo.net widget